Tsunami

Tsunami Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO TSUNAMI HAZARD BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBarangay Area Exposed to Tsunami Inundation
HectaresHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.471
Abad Santos232.914
Aguipo442.045
Baybayon185.4456.4463.48%
Bulawan126.765
Cabidian313.637
Cawayanan377.96629.847.90%
Concepcion219.2933.13215.11%
Del Mar286.973114.97340.06%
Lungsoda-an241.96716.4956.82%
Marcelo218.32146.82621.45%
Minol284.16269.524.46%
Paraiso388.851248.87764.00%
Poblacion I181.38967.05536.97%
Poblacion II519.893182.26135.06%
San Isidro733.39253.2377.26%
San Jose834.795134.46516.11%
San Rafael149.48641.32527.65%
San Roque1,376.0511.6570.85%
Tambo303.14857.05818.82%
Tangkigan423.82153.49212.62%
Valaga135.71823.01516.96%
Sub-Total8,920.491,189.6613.34%
Lumislis Island114.701114.701100.00%
TOTAL9,035.191,304.3614.44%
Note: Areas computed from the Tsunami Hazard Map and are not official