Recent Comments

Earthquake-Induced Landslide

Download in PDF or in JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to earthquake-induced landslide by barangay to moderate and low susceptibility, as shown in the table only 0.00123 hectares or 12.3 square meters are exposed.

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Low SusceptibilityPercentageArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityPercentage

(Hectares)(Hectares)
(Hectares)
Biking489.5080.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Bingag637.5430.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Catarman380.8680.0010.000%0.0000.000%
Dao619.8360.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Mariveles259.4070.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Mayacabac245.5500.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Poblacion88.7490.0000.000%0.0000.000%
San Isidro409.8410.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Songculan425.7800.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Tabalong319.3780.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Tinago376.6560.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Totolan201.1050.0000.000%0.0000.000%
Total4,454.2200.001230.000%0.0000.000%

This map may be downloaded and used for free provided that no alterations are made to the map and that proper citations be referred to this source.

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>