Liquefaction

Download in PDF or in JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to Liquefaction by barangay to moderate and high susceptibility, as shown in the table only 0.023 hectares or 230.00 square meters are exposed to high susceptibility, whereas only 0.049 hectares or 490.00 square meters are exposed to moderate susceptibility.

This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

This map may be downloaded and used for free provided that no alterations are made to the map and that proper citations be referred to this source.

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibiltyArea Exposed to Moderate Susceptibilty
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Biking489.50814.1252.886%
Bingag637.54381.84012.80%182.98628.702%
Catarman380.86832.3368.490%
Dao619.83630.1394.862%
Mariveles259.407
Mayacabac245.55016.0916.553%
Poblacion88.74948.42354.561%
San Isidro409.84117.5034.271%
Songculan425.780122.84428.90%23.7865.586%
Tabalong319.37821.3786.70%67.51221.139%
Tinago376.656
Totolan201.1050.9490.50%61.99730.828%
Total4454.220227.01150.00%494.899220438740.415%

Leave a Comment