Recent Comments

Rain-Induced Landslide

Download in PDF or in JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to rain-induced landslide by barangay to moderate and low susceptibility, as shown in the table only 0.428 hectares or 4280.00 square meters are exposed to moderate susceptibility, while 0.010 hectares or 100.00 square meters exposed to low susceptibility.

These are the following barangay exposed to moderate susceptibility :

  • Catarman
  • Mayacabac
  • Mariveles
  • Biking
BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Low Landslide SusceptibiltyPercentageArea Exposed to Moderate Landslide SusceptibiltyPercentage

(Hectares)(Hectares)
(Hectares)
Biking489.5080.0450.009%0.0040.001%
Bingag637.5430.0600.009%0.000
Catarman380.8680.0350.009%0.0030.001%
Dao619.8360.0620.010%0.000
Mariveles259.4070.0240.009%0.0020.001%
Mayacabac245.5500.0240.010%0.0000.000%
Poblacion88.7490.0070.008%0.000
San Isidro409.8410.0410.010%0.000
Songculan425.7800.0420.010%0.000
Tabalong319.3780.0310.010%0.000
Tinago376.6560.0380.010%0.0000.000%
Totolan201.1050.0200.010%0.000
Total4454.2200.4280.114%0.0100.003%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>