Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The Land Classification Map of Dauis shows the area classified as Alienable and Disposable Land and Nipas areas. The Land Classification was acquired from the Department of Environment and Natural Resources (DENR). Base map features were digitized from the National Mapping and Resource Information Authority (NAMRIA) Topographic Map sheets scaled at 1:36,000 using heads-up digitizing method.

This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area Area Exposed to Alien and Disposable Land Area Exposed to Nipas Area
(Hectares) (Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Biking489.508488.53799.802%

Bingag637.543637.53299.998%

Catarman380.868380.79099.979%

Dao619.836619.836100.000%

Mariveles259.407259.407100.000%

Mayacabac245.550242.36998.705%3.1810.013
Poblacion88.74955.89262.978%32.7890.369
San Isidro409.841409.80099.990%

Songculan425.780421.76399.057%3.7450.009
Tabalong319.378319.37699.999%

Tinago376.656376.656100.000%

Totolan201.105198.86598.886%2.2850.011
Total4454.2204410.8231159.39%42.00040.257%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>