Network of Protected Areas for Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Map (NAPAAD)

Download in PDF and JPG format

The Network of Protected Areas for Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Map (NAPAAD) Map of Dauis shows the area classified as Built-up and Unknown areas. The Network of Protected Areas for Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Map (NAPAAD) data based on the Bureau of Soils and Water Management (BSWM). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO NPAAAD BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area Built-up Areas
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage
Biking489.508158.31632.342%
Bingag637.543555.93587.200%
Catarman380.868155.57040.846%
Dao619.836190.27330.697%
Mariveles259.407181.60470.007%
Mayacabac245.550176.52071.888%
Poblacion88.74972.94982.197%
San Isidro409.84168.92316.817%
Songculan425.780365.42285.824%
Tabalong319.378267.25783.681%
Tinago376.656375.75999.762%
Totolan201.105189.25394.107%
Total4454.2202757.780795.367%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>