Flooding

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to flooding by barangay to High and moderate susceptibility, as shown in the table only 200 square meters are exposed to high susceptibility, while 40 square meters are exposed to moderate susceptibility. Flooding susceptible areas data provided by Mines and Geosciences Bureau (MGB). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO FLOODING BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area Area Exposed to High Susceptibility Area Exposed to Low Susceptibility Area Exposed to Moderate Susceptibility
(Hectares) (Hectares) Percentage (Hectares) Percentage (Hectares) Percentage
Banban54.6515.0489.238%7.35713.462%0.0330.060%
Bonkokan Ilaya235.48121.9439.319%



Bonkokan Ubos66.3276.95910.493%9.58414.450%

Calvario806.1489.7021.203%



Candulang293.49024.2438.260%



Catugasan171.12115.7929.228%6.2853.673%

Cayupo217.30213.2206.083%



Cogon207.02516.0077.732%



Jambawan499.56112.5292.508%



La Fortuna90.0958.0558.941%



Lomanoy85.4779.17210.731%0.2220.259%

Macalingan283.49723.3638.241%0.5340.188%

Malinao East194.78318.2149.351%2.8791.478%

Malinao West150.9379.5626.335%
0.000%

Nagsulay70.9079.47313.360%8.32411.740%

Poblacion47.6464.86110.203%8.26317.343%

Taug39.5648.18920.699%4.76112.034%

Tiguis119.0209.3977.895%1.1170.939%

Total3633.033225.729159.819%49.32675.566%0.0330.060%

This map may be downloaded and used for free provided that no alterations are made to the map and that proper citations be referred to this source.

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>