Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the Land Classification of the Municipality of Lila which classified as Alienable and Disposable Land and Protected Area.

Land Classification data based on Department Environment and Natural Resources, 2016 (DENR). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area Area Exposed to Alien and Disposable Land Area Exposed to Protected Area
(hectares) (hectares) Percentage(hectares)Percentage
Banban54.65154.53299.783%

Bonkokan Ilaya235.481235.481100.000%

Bonkokan Ubos66.32766.32399.994%

Calvario806.148597.81474.157%208.33525.843%
Candulang293.490293.490100.000%

Catugasan171.121171.04999.958%

Cayupo217.302217.302100.000%

Cogon207.025207.025100.000%

Jambawan499.561472.68394.620%26.8805.381%
La Fortuna90.09590.095100.000%

Lomanoy85.47785.45199.969%

Macalingan283.497283.38899.962%

Malinao East194.783194.24799.725%

Malinao West150.937150.937100.000%

Nagsulay70.90770.41599.307%

Poblacion47.64647.17899.018%

Taug39.56439.53099.913%

Tiguis119.020118.94199.934%

Total3633.0333395.8811766.338%235.21431.224%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>