Soil Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the soil classification of the Municipality of Lila classified as Faraon Clay and Sevilla Clay. Soil Classification data provided by the Bureau of Soil Management (BSWM). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaFaraon Clay Sevilla Clay
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage (Hectares) Percentage
Banban54.65154.651100.000%
Bonkokan Ilaya235.481235.481100.000%
Bonkokan Ubos66.32766.327100.000%
Calvario806.148409.24950.766% 396.89953422894 49.234%
Candulang293.490293.490100.000%
Catugasan171.121171.121100.000%
Cayupo217.302217.302100.000%
Cogon207.025207.025100.000%
Jambawan499.561314.95363.046% 184.608797794579 36.954%
La Fortuna90.09590.095100.000%
Lomanoy85.47785.477100.000%
Macalingan283.497283.497100.000%
Malinao East194.783194.783100.000%
Malinao West150.937150.937100.000%
Nagsulay70.90770.907100.000%
Poblacion47.64647.646100.000%
Taug39.56439.564100.000%
Tiguis119.020119.020100.000%
Total3633.0333051.5251613.812% 581.508332023519 86.188%

Leave a Comment