Soil Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the soil classification of the Municipality of Lila classified as Faraon Clay and Sevilla Clay. Soil Classification data provided by the Bureau of Soil Management (BSWM). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaFaraon ClaySevilla Clay
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Banban54.65154.651100.000%

Bonkokan Ilaya235.481235.481100.000%

Bonkokan Ubos66.32766.327100.000%

Calvario806.148409.24950.766%396.8995342289449.234%
Candulang293.490293.490100.000%

Catugasan171.121171.121100.000%

Cayupo217.302217.302100.000%

Cogon207.025207.025100.000%

Jambawan499.561314.95363.046%184.60879779457936.954%
La Fortuna90.09590.095100.000%

Lomanoy85.47785.477100.000%

Macalingan283.497283.497100.000%

Malinao East194.783194.783100.000%

Malinao West150.937150.937100.000%

Nagsulay70.90770.907100.000%

Poblacion47.64647.646100.000%

Taug39.56439.564100.000%

Tiguis119.020119.020100.000%

Total3633.0333051.5251613.812%581.50833202351986.188%

Leave a Comment