Flooding

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to flooding by barangay. As shown in the table below, 3200 square meters are exposed to high susceptibility, while 9500 square meters are exposed to moderate susceptibility. Flooding susceptible areas based on data provided from MGB, 2016. This map is not authoritative, not verified and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO FLOODING BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area Area Exposed to High Susceptibility Area Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.97179.2448.579%188.5451.100%
Bay-ang415.1540.159.671%365.6688.079%
Benliw601.7546.997.810%250.4741.624%
Biabas651.77176.8927.140%236.9136.348%
Bongbong171.8830.8917.969%97.0556.460%
Bood416.5818.00
131.6831.610%
Buenavista387.241.50
120.9931.244%
Bulilis748.3145.726.110%613.2181.946%
Cagting599.80195.0532.519%129.8721.653%
Calanggaman626.0338.556.158%317.5150.718%
California326.5536.6011.209%258.2279.075%
Camali-an276.4220.697.484%209.1775.672%
Camambugan719.7453.117.379%608.8684.594%
Casate583.7633.665.765%541.6492.784%
Cuya104.2426.5025.425%8.738.379%
Fatima80.0017.1721.458%62.8378.542%
Gabi1157.0147.93
1061.6591.758%
Governor Boyles187.581.32


Guintabo-an34.3418.1852.949%

Hambabauran529.7945.128.517%472.4889.182%
Humayhumay739.16208.8328.252%493.7566.799%
Ilihan276.908.44
1.39
Imelda665.9312.64
33.365.009%
Juagdan229.2398.7143.063%18.478.058%
Katarungan662.96114.7917.314%284.1142.854%
Lomangog619.4815.58
471.9976.190%
Los Angeles402.9711.59
60.2914.961%
Pag-asa384.346.95
363.0794.467%
Pangpang802.23475.7259.300%314.0239.143%
Poblacion146.3633.5622.929%112.8077.071%
San Francisco1124.52107.079.521%77.096.856%
San Isidro196.71124.5663.322%32.2016.367%
San Pascual995.1779.908.029%279.3028.066%
San Vicente5232.84245.31
44.84
Sentinila223.6596.0242.932%40.6818.190%
Sinandigan618.4590.0014.552%132.4021.408%
Tapal204.4924.5612.012%80.5739.402%
Tapon48.9626.6954.520%22.2745.480%
Tintinan101.4622.2121.887%

Tipolo530.3589.0216.786%210.5839.707%
Tubog451.6214.73
299.4166.296%
Tuboran559.3778.1213.965%448.2480.133%
Union402.4225.556.349%51.9712.915%
Villa Teresita611.5684.3513.793%

Total25218.063168.15744.669%9548.271890.140%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>