Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the Land Classification of the Municipality of Ubay which classified as

  • Alienable and Disposable Land
  • Civil Reservation
  • Forestland
  • Protected Area

Land Classification based on data provided by DENR, 2016. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area  Alien and Disposable Land  Civil Reservation  Forestland  Protected Area
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.9672704294.673093779.86%73.6417087519.96%
Bay-ang415.1454676415.1454676100.00%
Benliw601.7473099588.589421597.81%12.620575790.538150268
Biabas651.7728131499.1916576.59%152.33217360.234
Bongbong171.8838904161.456580293.93%10.427248396.07%
Bood416.5843187254.094064461.00%162.489476539.01%
Buenavista387.2428644387.2428644100.00%
Bulilis748.3111202748.3111202100.00%
Cagting599.7993072408.995248968.19%109.997664518.34%78.27506730.131
Calanggaman626.0316919585.09070393.46%40.940988086.54%
California326.5546026326.5546026100.00%
Camali-an276.4174351276.4173744100.00%
Camambugan719.7422583685.25789395.21%34.48474051
Casate583.7646443573.291112498.21%10.47355683
Cuya104.239639653.8298739251.64%23.918392160.229
Fatima79.9982317468.9596285186.20%11.0385978113.80%
Gabi1157.0122781157.012536100.00%
Governor Boyles187.5817636187.5812442100.00%
Guintabo-an34.3400561813.3939226939.00%10.6724536331.08%
Hambabauran529.788058529.7881062100.00%
Humayhumay739.1598152590.718850879.92%115.158294915.58%33.539086910.045
Ilihan276.9001261271.485959798.05%5.409938803
Imelda665.9300462654.501331798.28%11.42672706
Juagdan229.2299029118.066995951.51%57.9336857225.27%37.822025810.165
Katarungan662.96077528.188378879.67%88.4194051613.34%46.162944466.96%
Lomangog619.4827533607.269120198.03%12.21361638
Los Angeles402.9686232402.9688634100.00%
Pag-asa384.338261384.338261100.00%
Pangpang802.2274184398.363153149.66%188.519299923.50%215.27700960.268
Poblacion146.3627787120.538519482.36%25.0824574817.14%
San Francisco1124.5159091124.515883100.00%
San Isidro196.709886865.1191928733.10%124.955338863.52%
San Pascual995.168373752.476170275.61%242.691723124.39%
San Vicente5232.844711506.97708679.69%3366.66827464.34%1359.7394625.99%
Sentinila223.6471492114.047529750.99%86.4690584738.66%
Sinandigan618.4527988514.398675883.18%100.702890316.28%
Tapal204.4926199188.421264292.14%16.071393187.86%
Tapon48.9633351829.0486456259.33%19.704256540.24%
Tintinan101.455499426.719075570.263
Tipolo530.3481459450.031811484.86%28.389995615.35%51.92580149.79%
Tubog451.6188845451.619375100.00%
Tuboran559.3695085542.758179597.03%0.95489218215.65652670.028
Union402.4188212391.998757397.41%10.42009006
Villa Teresita611.5642506611.5642506100.00%
Total25218.0554118034.292763561.91%3733.596307134.64%2702.748397398.36%583.5393577136.37%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>