Landcover Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

Landcover map of the Municipality of Ubay shows different land type such as:

  • Annual Crop
  • Bush/Shrubs
  • Built-up
  • Fishpond
  • Grassland
  • Inland Water
  • Mangrove Forest
  • Perennial Crop

Landcover data based on the National Mapping Resource Information Authority, 2015 (NAMRIA). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND COVER BY BARANGAY

Barangay Area  Annual Crop  Brush/Shrubs  Built-up
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967168.37845.64%0.17012.396
Bay-ang415.145351.22584.60%0.798
Benliw601.747314.81752.32%1.3011.169
Biabas651.773140.78921.60%0.07818.097
Bongbong171.884126.73673.73%0.871
Bood416.584247.82559.49%9.73428.0106.72%
Buenavista387.243184.90447.75%5.030
Bulilis748.311667.58189.21%10.547
Cagting599.799152.51225.43%0.6164.627
Calanggaman626.032529.68484.61%20.14533.4255.34%
California326.555147.24445.09%0.721
Camali-an276.417260.36794.19%1.698
Camambugan719.742550.16976.44%7.06220.415
Casate583.765453.54077.69%40.0036.85%15.291
Cuya104.2405.4275.21%
Fatima79.9984.9456.18%5.3516.69%19.92124.90%
Gabi1157.012976.13884.37%26.399
Governor Boyles187.58296.68551.54%
Guintabo-an34.3400.791
Hambabauran529.788465.53087.87%2.582
Humayhumay739.160470.46363.65%13.733
Ilihan276.900141.73551.19%69.92025.25%2.467
Imelda665.930499.35374.99%3.9347.602
Juagdan229.23033.03814.41%4.693
Katarungan662.961354.12453.42%26.7506.753
Lomangog619.483516.63383.40%1.85637.1676.00%
Los Angeles402.96980.17119.90%1.294
Pag-asa384.338367.02395.50%0.630
Pangpang802.227312.66138.97%0.00311.715
Poblacion146.36323.71716.21%2.65264.93544.37%
San Francisco1124.516677.38560.24%26.0421.245
San Isidro196.71012.5786.39%2.592
San Pascual995.168442.10444.43%4.79131.121
San Vicente5232.845586.34611.21%325.6106.22%9.905
Sentinila223.64740.58418.15%5.895
Sinandigan618.453341.89755.28%30.6330.023
Tapal204.49394.74046.33%11.4575.60%8.379
Tapon48.9634.8279.86%1.01121.47343.86%
Tintinan101.4550.367
Tipolo530.348249.20746.99%21.9468.510
Tubog451.619390.09286.38%5.823
Tuboran559.370418.45074.81%
Union402.419301.78074.99%12.917
Villa Teresita611.564361.60059.13%44.5153.417
Total24849.08812397.4182173.11%656.28050.62%451.387131.19%
Barangay Area  Fishpond  Grassland Inland Water  Mangrove Forest  Perennial Crop
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967137.33437.22%2.03224.0856.53%23.3106.32%
Bay-ang415.14563.12315.21%
Benliw601.74744.5627.41%239.90239.87%
Biabas651.77350.0717.68%31.8770.78789.88313.79%320.06749.11%
Bongbong171.88420.52811.94%0.07023.67913.78%
Bood416.58426.6176.39%104.39625.06%
Buenavista387.24324.5326.34%172.77944.62%
Bulilis748.31170.1839.38%
Cagting599.79978.02413.01%10.93093.86915.65%252.97042.18%
Calanggaman626.03223.58219.196
California326.555178.59054.69%
Camali-an276.41714.3525.19%
Camambugan719.74222.1340.10917.895101.95714.17%
Casate583.7655.0823.73766.11311.33%
Cuya104.24017.68616.97%5.9065.67%47.59245.66%
Fatima79.99810.63413.29%5.1766.47%1.39232.57840.72%
Gabi1157.012154.47813.35%
Governor Boyles187.58290.89548.46%
Guintabo-an34.3402.2516.55%14.55442.38%5.76916.80%
Hambabauran529.78861.67511.64%
Humayhumay739.16068.9129.32%1.4836.17568.0959.21%110.30014.92%
Ilihan276.9000.00%21.2977.69%41.47214.98%
Imelda665.93012.401142.63521.42%
Juagdan229.23045.99420.06%38.60316.84%85.89137.47%
Katarungan662.96154.2888.19%19.42923.306178.24526.89%
Lomangog619.4832.33237.9336.12%0.31323.248
Los Angeles402.9697.666142.57335.38%171.26542.50%
Pag-asa384.33816.685
Pangpang802.227189.07323.57%20.54837.463145.62618.15%85.13710.61%
Poblacion146.3639.4496.46%2.67310.2346.99%32.70322.34%
San Francisco1124.51620.390399.45435.52%
San Isidro196.71089.92145.71%20.78310.57%66.99434.06%
San Pascual995.168259.72626.10%68.5256.89%188.89818.98%
San Vicente5232.8453961.64375.71%63.088286.1935.47%
Sentinila223.64759.87626.77%9.22286.02438.46%
Sinandigan618.45340.2516.51%27.33135.5665.75%137.16322.18%
Tapal204.49311.3195.54%0.9830.21677.39837.85%
Tapon48.9635.38210.99%0.1764.3958.98%11.69423.88%
Tintinan101.45515.41415.19%7.1097.01%
Tipolo530.34839.8147.51%22.5844.509183.77934.65%
Tubog451.61955.70612.34%
Tuboran559.3700.93613.629126.35522.59%
Union402.4196.6431.2431.95577.70119.31%
Villa Teresita611.5641.163200.85732.84%
Total24849.088810.072265.35%4558.360147.83%367.21648.60%618.786175.70%4813.1981037.46%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>