Network of Protected Areas for Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Development (NAPAAD) Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the Network of Protected Areas from Agriculture and Agro-Industrial Development (NPAAD) of the Municipality of Ubay that classified as:

  • All Irrigated Areas
  • All Irrigable Lands
  • Built-up areas
  • All alluvial plains
  • Agro-Industrial Croplands
  • Ecologically Fragile Agricultural
  • Fisheries code 1998
  • Forest/Watershed areas

NAPAAD data based on the Bureau of Soil and Water Management (BSWM). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

Barangay Area Area Exposed to All irrigated areas Area Exposed to All irrigable lands Area Exposed to Built-up areas
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.96735.3749.59%
Bay-ang415.145136.94832.99%
Benliw601.747277.86946.18%
Biabas651.773301.75446.30%2.7690.43%
Bongbong171.884
Bood416.58411.512.76%
Buenavista387.24352.89313.66%21.1395.46%2.0310.52%
Bulilis748.311103.11213.78%
Cagting599.799145.30424.23%
Calanggaman626.032204.0832.60%
California326.555
Camali-an276.41782.39829.81%3.9711.44%
Camambugan719.742166.32223.11%2.4530.34%
Casate583.765224.00738.37%2.0020.34%
Cuya104.24
Fatima79.99873.60192.00%
Gabi1157.012110.9949.59%1.7810.15%
Governor Boyles187.582
Guintabo-an34.34
Hambabauran529.788102.00619.25%
Humayhumay739.16
Ilihan276.950.38318.20%
Imelda665.9354.498.18%
Juagdan229.2321.1419.22%
Katarungan662.96145.646.88%
Lomangog619.48353.0498.56%
Los Angeles402.96939.6449.84%
Pag-asa384.33885.50922.25%
Pangpang802.227
Poblacion146.3632.7841.90%87.0159.45%
San Francisco1124.516
San Isidro196.71
San Pascual995.16885.2438.57%2.5710.26%
San Vicente5232.8450.6110.01%62.6591.20%
Sentinila223.647
Sinandigan618.45317.2342.79%
Tapal204.493
Tapon48.9634.4028.99%
Tintinan101.455
Tipolo530.348
Tubog451.61912.0742.67%
Tuboran559.37141.89325.37%
Union402.4192.1810.54%
Villa Teresita611.564
Total25218.0551365.792254.38%1196.986202.20%270.054181.19%
Barangay Area Area Exposed to All alluvial plains Area Exposed to Agro-industrial croplands Area Exposed to Ecologically fragile agricultural Area Exposed to Fisheries code 1998 Area Exposed to Forest/Watershed areas
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967121.91133.04%127.07234.44%79.5921.57%1.9620.53%
Bay-ang415.145278.19867.01%
Benliw601.747209.31134.78%114.57119.04%
Biabas651.773236.86436.34%108.07116.58%
Bongbong171.88479.67546.35%87.61850.98%4.592.67%
Bood416.584137.90933.11%0.0850.02%267.0864.11%
Buenavista387.2432.8850.75%125.15732.32%187.91948.53%
Bulilis748.31183.96611.22%559.05874.71%2.2050.30%
Cagting599.799194.5132.43%78.47213.08%104.74717.46%72.09812.02%
Calanggaman626.03275.93212.13%338.25454.03%7.7661.24%
California326.555113.21534.67%182.48455.88%30.8569.45%
Camali-an276.417189.21568.45%
Camambugan719.74288.15612.25%429.07759.62%37.375.19%
Casate583.76520.1833.46%390.10766.83%10.9561.88%
Cuya104.2439.90338.28%31.55730.27%
Fatima79.9986.3988.00%
Gabi1157.012185.12716.00%865.12374.77%
Governor Boyles187.58290.19748.08%97.38451.92%
Guintabo-an34.345.69716.59%0.7442.17%15.21244.30%
Hambabauran529.788428.23380.83%
Humayhumay739.16388.73252.59%173.9623.54%165.15422.34%3.0760.42%
Ilihan276.9168.52460.86%55.03819.88%2.9441.06%
Imelda665.93110.60416.61%384.17457.69%116.65817.52%
Juagdan229.2355.31124.13%41.2518.00%91.04739.72%
Katarungan662.961228.1334.41%64.7969.77%314.01547.37%
Lomangog619.483168.10927.14%378.82561.15%19.53.15%
Los Angeles402.96975.12118.64%53.23213.21%235.29958.39%
Pag-asa384.338298.82977.75%
Pangpang802.227425.54153.05%17.8532.23%294.81936.75%20.2362.52%
Poblacion146.36325.58417.48%0.6410.44%28.50219.47%
San Francisco1124.516173.40915.42%809.76572.01%141.4712.58%
San Isidro196.7190.84346.18%83.09442.24%
San Pascual995.168218.58821.97%410.69641.27%220.13522.12%57.3185.76%
San Vicente5232.84538.7950.74%482.5359.22%3163.92360.46%1461.13427.92%
Sentinila223.647115.90451.82%77.54834.67%
Sinandigan618.453347.51256.19%43.9187.10%204.39433.05%
Tapal204.493191.65993.72%12.8346.28%
Tapon48.96315.83632.34%27.72856.63%
Tintinan101.455
Tipolo530.348248.53846.86%158.64129.91%122.4423.09%
Tubog451.619439.54597.33%
Tuboran559.37452.44680.89%27.9164.99%
Union402.41917.8574.44%286.14271.11%96.1723.90%
Villa Teresita611.56454.5358.92%557.0391.08%
Total25218.0553088.9529.23%10730.8622030.24%6164.92757.90%353.09771.21%1862.692180.58%

Leave a Reply

You can use these HTML tags

<a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>