Livestock Inventory

Livestock and Poultry Inventory: CY 2004-2008
(In Heads and Pcs.)
Province of Bohol

ANIMAL20042005200620072008
Carabao63,35662,57762,96163,11063,381
Cattle71,61570,64470,72369,45169,715
Goat45,00052,72554,41360,27465,623
Hogs289,460301,520310,012302,323285,253
Chicken2,505,9572,384,6312,622,0082,765,3512,666,874
Duck50,82839,10221,85623,00026,364
Eggs64,217,18763,507,00069,921,00078,666,00082,398,000
–  Chicken Egg61,742,18763,147,00069,636,00078,036,00081,648,000
–  Duck Egg2,475,000360,000285,000630,000750,000
SOURCE :  Bureau of Agricultural Statistics (BAS)

Leave a Comment