Earthquake-Induced Landslide

Earthquake-Induced Landslide map

Download in PDF or in JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to earthquake-induced landslide by barangay to moderate and low susceptibility. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO EARTHQUAKE-INDUCED LANDSLIDE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Bahi131.9780.8120.62%
Basacdaco320.5215.391.68%34.77410.85%
Cantiguib244.972.8931.18%29.26111.95%
Dangay815.1350.080.01%39.1694.81%150.34918.45%
East Poblacion141.6960.160.11%2.8932.04%5.8684.14%
Ponong89.0320.040.05%4.9135.52%5.9286.66%
San Agustin65.5212.5793.94%3.0884.71%
Sta. Felomina242.7040.870.36%7.6033.13%11.5914.78%
Tagbuane319.3981.0040.31%11.7173.67%30.5979.58%
Toril308.174.8051.56%25.9448.42%
West Poblacion47.0030.0260.06%0.2060.44%0.6321.35%
Total2,726.132.180.08%82.1683.01%298.84310.96%
Note: Hazard susceptible areas generated from the Earthquake-Induced Landslide Hazard Map