Land Classification

Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandCivil ReservationForestlandProtected Area
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.471943.91499.94%0.5570.06%
Abad Santos232.914232.914100.00%
Aguipo442.045408.84192.49%33.2037.51%
Baybayon185.445123.1966.43%62.25533.57%
Bulawan126.765126.765100.00%
Cabidian313.637313.637100.00%
Cawayanan377.966310.3282.10%67.64617.90%
Concepcion219.29182.6883.31%36.61116.70%
Del Mar286.973184.22864.20%21.3347.43%81.41228.37%
Lungsoda-an241.967184.4876.24%57.48623.76%
Marcelo218.32156.47525.87%161.84674.13%
Minol284.162219.82177.36%64.34222.64%
Paraiso388.851166.22242.75%3.570.92%219.05956.34%
Poblacion I181.38999.43454.82%81.95545.18%
Poblacion II519.893277.12853.31%242.76546.70%
San Isidro733.392669.17891.24%64.2148.76%
San Jose834.795637.6876.39%76.4849.16%120.6314.45%
San Rafael149.486112.11375.00%37.37325.00%
San Roque1,376.05943.51968.57%0.2610.02%432.26531.41%
Tambo303.148158.20852.19%144.9447.81%
Tangkigan423.821374.87688.45%48.94511.55%
Valaga135.718110.82881.66%24.8918.34%
Sub-Total8,920.496,836.4576.64%0.2610.00%1,662.6818.64%421.1014.72%
Lumislis Island114.701114.701100.00%
TOTAL9,035.196,836.4575.67%0.2610.00%1,662.6818.40%535.8035.93%
Note: Areas computed from the Land Classification Map and are not official