Elevation Range Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the different elevation of an area of the Municipality of Ubay from the lowest elevation range of 5 meters to the highest elevation range of 500 meters above the sea level.

Elevation Range generated from the Shuttle Radar Topography Mission (SRTM) v3-1-arc-second Global Digital Elevation Model (GDEM) downloaded from the EarthExplorer Website. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA PER ELEVATION RANGE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaUp to 5 meters 5 to 10 meters 10 to 20 meters
(hectares)(hectares)Percentage(hectares) Percentage (hectares) Percentage
Buenavista387.2430.0000.000%
Bulilis748.3110.0000.000%
0.356 0.048%
Cagting599.799155.26325.886%195.120 32.531% 142.167 23.703%
Calanggaman626.0320.0000.000%0.060 0.010% 223.199 35.653%
California326.555


0.816 0.250%
Camali-an276.417

0.682 0.247% 206.438 74.683%
Camambugan719.74254.5317.577%221.801 30.817% 384.533 53.426%
Casate583.7659.5881.643%171.238 29.333% 379.471 65.004%
Cuya104.24057.89855.543%4.772 4.578% 17.337 16.632%
Fatima79.9982.2752.843%35.195 43.994% 42.529 53.162%
Gabi1,157.0120.0000.000%
79.364 6.859%
Guintabo-an34.34025.84975.273%2.998 8.730% 2.911 8.476%
Hambabauran529.7880.0000.000%
189.015 35.677%
Humayhumay739.160182.08024.633%393.788 53.275% 163.246 22.085%
Ilihan276.9000.0000.000%
8.754 3.162%
Imelda665.9300.0000.000%
18.075 2.714%
Juagdan229.230105.94346.217%40.751 17.777% 46.854 20.440%
Katarungan662.96168.77010.373%75.872 11.444% 159.079 23.995%
Pag-asa384.3380.0000.000%0.267 0.069% 108.418 28.209%
Pangpang802.227441.00154.972%346.985 43.253% 14.239 1.775%
Poblacion146.36333.70623.029%59.279 40.502% 53.377 36.469%
San Francisco1,124.5160.0000.000%
37.582 3.342%
San Isidro196.710112.46957.175%48.720 24.768% 32.305 16.422%
San Pascual995.1680.0000.000%
1.180 0.119%
San Vicente5,232.8450.0000.000%
10.800 0.206%
Sentinila223.647112.73950.409%70.730 31.626% 39.287 17.566%
Sinandigan618.45364.92310.498%104.869 16.957% 162.090 26.209%
Tapal204.49342.89820.978%85.228 41.678% 62.901 30.760%
Tapon48.96316.50933.717%28.997 59.221% 3.458 7.062%
Tintinan101.45593.92992.581%4.658 4.592% 1.822 1.796%
Tipolo530.34857.34510.813%38.146 7.193% 122.080 23.019%
Tubog451.6195.1841.148%86.519 19.158% 271.618 60.143%
Tuboran559.37051.9759.292%206.187 36.861% 271.533 48.543%
Union402.4197.6371.898%37.797 9.393% 121.971 30.309%
Villa Teresita611.5640.0000.000%
63.320 10.354%
Total25,218.0551,915.3557.595%2,706.048 10.731% 4,380.956 17.372%
BarangayArea20 to 50 meters 50 to 100 meters 100 to 150 meters
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares) Percentage (Hectares) Percentage
Bay-ang415.145147.47235.52%
Benliw601.747301.60350.12%17.33 2.88%
Biabas651.773119.82518.38%0.603 0.09%
Bongbong171.884171.38699.71%0.498 0.29%
Bood416.584205.61349.36%64.653 15.52% 0.058 0.01%
Buenavista387.2439.6682.50%114.891 29.67% 262.685 67.84%
Bulilis748.311741.47799.09%6.478 0.87%
Cagting599.799107.24817.88%
Calanggaman626.032402.77364.34%
California326.555325.73999.75%
Camali-an276.41769.29825.07%
Camambugan719.74258.8768.18%
Casate583.76523.4694.02%
Cuya104.2422.61521.70%1.618 1.55%
Gabi1,157.011,077.6593.14%
Governor Boyles187.58259.69831.83%114.151 60.85% 13.731 7.32%
Guintabo-an34.341.8825.48%0.701 2.04%
Hambabauran529.788340.77364.32%
Humayhumay739.160.0460.01%
Ilihan276.9188.61568.12%71.036 25.65% 8.452 3.05%
Imelda665.93523.3178.58%119.688 17.97% 4.852 0.73%
Juagdan229.2331.3213.66%4.363 1.90%
Katarungan662.961289.14543.61%65.078 9.82% 5.016 0.76%
Lomangog619.483583.19994.14%36.284 5.86%
Los Angeles402.969182.7145.34%220.252 54.66% 0.008 0.00%
Pag-asa384.338275.65471.72%
Pangpang802.227
Poblacion146.363
San Francisco1,124.52993.7188.37%93.224 8.29%
San Isidro196.713.2161.64%
San Pascual995.168624.39962.74%286.281 28.77% 47.064 4.73%
San Vicente5,232.85706.46913.50%2,099.86 40.13% 1,144.04 21.86%
Sentinila223.6470.890.40%
Sinandigan618.453281.1445.46%5.429 0.88%
Tapal204.49313.4646.58%
Tintinan101.4551.0461.03%
Tipolo530.348236.69744.63%63.773 12.03% 12.306 2.32%
Tubog451.61988.319.55%
Tuboran559.3729.6755.31%
Union402.419233.07157.92%1.942 0.48%
Villa Teresita611.564505.79782.71%42.435 6.94%
Total25,218.069,978.9439.57%3,430.57 13.60% 1,498.22 5.94%
BarangayArea150 to 200 meters200 to 300 meters300 to 400 meters400 to 500 meters
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Ilihan276.90.0320.01%
San Pascual995.16815.2121.53%20.7192.08%0.3150.03%
San Vicente5,232.85550.25210.52%526.17710.06%183.0163.50%12.1540.23%
Total25,218.06565.4962.24%546.8962.17%183.3320.73%12.1540.05%

Leave a Comment