Slope

Slope

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SLOPE BY BARANGAY

BarangayArea0 to 3% Slope3 to 8% Slope8 to 18% Slope18 to 30% Slope30 to 50% SlopeNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Almaria586.1874.81712.76%270.03846.07%241.32541.17%
Bacong384.549214.91955.89%29.6417.71%63.94216.63%75.74819.70%0.2990.08%
Badiang681.255251.15536.87%0.3950.06%259.8138.14%165.7324.33%4.1660.61%
Buenasuerte483.765136.14228.14%223.86646.28%123.75825.58%
Candabong913.208261.81228.67%0.9870.11%242.18826.52%34.2543.75%371.96940.73%1.9980.22%
Casica127.20656.17344.16%36.01128.31%35.02127.53%
Katipunan437.769252.48757.68%157.50535.98%27.7766.35%
Linawan308.3685.6627.78%119.4538.74%103.23733.48%0.0140.00%
Lundag1,114.26279.61325.09%428.14838.43%406.49536.48%
Poblacion51.42151.421100.00%
Santa Cruz211.92178.57237.08%45.30421.38%88.04441.55%
Suba150.647114.97376.32%29.46219.56%6.2114.12%
Talisay242.03252.77421.81%100.71241.61%88.40636.53%0.140.06%
Tanod611.43236.84638.74%144.82123.69%229.76737.58%
Tawid142.24683.02258.37%30.23921.26%28.98520.38%
Virgen438.871163.27937.20%17.373.96%103.21523.52%153.68635.02%1.3210.30%
Total6,885.121,413.7620.53%0.9870.01%1,269.5018.44%2,017.3229.30%2,169.4131.51%14.1490.21%
Note: Areas generated from the Slope map