Crops

Production of Selected Crops: CY 2004-2008
(in Metric Tons)
Province of Bohol

CROP20042005200620072008
Cereals
Palay150,526132,631162,697163,441218,711
Irrigated84,59676,48283,93387,648111,349
Rainfed65,93056,14978,76475,793107,362
Corn13,83111,69010,57516,67212,345
White11,0889,38510,11813,26711,181
Yellow2,7432,3054573,4051,164
Fruit Crops50,18850,84051,12450,00550,655
Banana31,81430,58636,51735,24336,531
Calamansi137126141128121
Mango16,40518,15412,51312,75411,682
Papaya978743386179227
Pineapple555547718754794
Watermelon2996848499471,300
Commercial Crops124,057116,322131,118158,645159,945
Abaca1524722280
Cacao2322232623
Coconut123,962116,265127,367143,361138,766
Coffee57111063
Oil Palm3,71115,23020,873
Vegetables, Roots
& Tubers7,1996,3756,4936,4578,031
Ampalaya1,6961,6681,7071,7351,871
Cabbage2522281.500.33
Chayote1,1361,0651,1721,072922
Eggplant6846496576701,728
Gourd1,094556476498398
Habichuelas3843484140
Mongo108108103107106
Okra7657257968271,090
Onion Spring518458495490538
Peanut466438374364356
Bell Pepper42384343150
Tomato627605594608832
Rootcrops111,99597,228102,650113,978108,360
Camote41,49035,02338,69135,14732,175
Cassava42,37635,29335,61151,00753,448
Gabi7,8766,2227,1087,2597,628
Ubi20,25320,69021,24020,56515,109
SOURCE :  Bureau of Agricultural Statistics (BAS) 02/02/2009

4 thoughts on “Crops”

  1. Good day! Thank you for putting up these data online, I would like to ask though if theres already available data for CY 2009 onwards. Thank you very much.

    Reply
  2. HI GOOD DAY, THANK YOU FOR PUTTING THIS ONLINE
    MAY I REQUEST FOR THE CROP MUNICIPAL DATA FROM THE FURTHER CROPS ABOVE.
    THANK YOU!

    Reply
    • We don’t have production data on crops by Municipality. You can refer and contact the Municipal Agricultural Officers for the municipal data

      Reply

Leave a Comment