Ground Shaking

Ground Shaking Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO GROUND SHAKING HAZARD PER BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBarangay Area Exposed to Intensity 8 and above
HectaresHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.471944.471100.00%
Abad Santos232.914232.914100.00%
Aguipo442.045442.045100.00%
Baybayon185.445185.445100.00%
Bulawan126.765126.765100.00%
Cabidian313.637313.637100.00%
Cawayanan377.966377.966100.00%
Concepcion219.29219.29100.00%
Del Mar286.973286.973100.00%
Lungsoda-an241.967241.967100.00%
Marcelo218.321218.321100.00%
Minol284.162284.162100.00%
Paraiso388.851388.851100.00%
Poblacion I181.389181.389100.00%
Poblacion II519.893519.893100.00%
San Isidro733.392733.392100.00%
San Jose834.795834.795100.00%
San Rafael149.486149.486100.00%
San Roque1,376.051,376.05100.00%
Tambo303.148303.148100.00%
Tangkigan423.821423.821100.00%
Valaga135.718135.718100.00%
Sub-Total8,920.498,920.49100.00%
Lumislis Island114.701114.701100.00%
TOTAL9,035.199,035.19100.00%
Note: Areas computed from the Ground Shaking Hazard Map and are not official