Geologic

Geologic Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREAS ON GEOLOGIC FORMATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlluviumBoctol serpentinite peridotiteCarmen FormationMaribojoc LimestoneSierra Bullones Limestone
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Basdio423.159195.2246.13%227.93853.87%
Bato180.858180.858100.00%
Bayong575.094141.624.62%410.57871.39%22.9153.99%
Biabas1,151.05422.92136.74%1.9370.17%726.18963.09%
Bulawan118.372110.70193.52%7.676.48%
Cabantian438.102252.85657.72%185.24742.28%
Canhaway527.07261.65149.64%265.41850.36%
Cansiwang485.75485.95317.70%399.80182.31%
Casbu132.375132.375100.00%
Catungawan Norte292.09292.09100.00%
Catungawan Sur751.384751.384100.00%
Guinacot438.701151.99534.65%286.70665.35%
Guio-ang716.046303.86842.44%412.17857.56%
Lombog1,119.95830.74974.18%0.5150.05%288.68925.78%
Mayuga1,266.42625.52149.39%640.89650.61%
Sawang40.31324.73961.37%15.57538.63%
Tabajan94.10637.48339.83%56.62360.17%
Tabunok398.16289.54722.49%308.61577.51%
Trinidad277.3130.44910.98%61.86822.31%184.99266.71%
TOTAL9,426.31263.1532.79%2,196.2923.30%4,343.3546.08%760.6178.07%1,862.9019.76%
Notes: Areas computed from the Geologic Map and are not official