Population Density

Population Density 1990 MapCensus Year: 1990
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 1995 MapCensus Year: 1995
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2000 MapCensus Year: 2000
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2010 MapCensus Year: 2007
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2010 MapCensus Year: 2010
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density 2015 MapCensus Year: 2015
Download in PDF and JPG format
BarangayAreaCensus Year
(Hectares)199019952000200720102015
Abihilan349.259273262326317346459
Anoling386.931264279351338288288
Boyo-an772.874175180181208209208
Cadapdapan888.484138151155163155143
Cambane491.0011191021161258985
Can-olin722.689291252293300306298
Canawa763.727159153184199185179
Cogtong185.7491,3941,1931,4891,4491,3421,402
La Union207.807580623699751657697
Luan496.681149142162176178147
Lungsoda-an284.118490480560581514528
Mahangin375.233186220243240241237
Pagahat232.154171147206174191185
Panadtaran1,003.931019312913810094
Panas768.855163153191191192218
Poblacion522.393553587710747640655
San Isidro202.583501512585584514555
Tambongan454.057291280346346350340
Tawid465.637172180208230234234
Tubod291.064299312358338319305
Tugas399.458368386441443411413
Municipal10,453.15250246291298278282
Note: Population Density computed using Population Data from Philippine Statistics Authority and Areas computed from the Base Map