Soil Classification

Soil Classification Map of Alicia

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaCandijay ClayFaroan ClayRough Stony LandUbay ClayUbay Clay Loam
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Cabatang425.212425.212100.00%
Cagongcagong539.183539.183100.00%
Cambaol1,212.395.9580.49%112.6019.29%368.2130.37%725.62459.85%
Cayacay1,146.16231.92920.24%777.66767.85%129.39511.29%7.1690.63%
Del Monte372.367372.367100.00%
Katipunan823.27748.9190.97%74.3619.03%
La Hacienda967.4967.4100.00%
Mahayag479.164479.164100.00%
Napo335.262238.7771.22%96.49328.78%
Pagahat260.509179.23768.80%81.27231.20%
Poblacion626.0416.3192.61%609.72197.39%
Progreso295.251295.251100.00%
Putlongcam415.06627.8556.71%387.2193.29%
Sudlon468.629468.629100.00%
Untaga763.01763.01100.00%
Total9,128.92700.0697.67%890.2689.75%497.6065.45%6,966.6176.31%74.3610.82%
Note: Areas generated from the Soil Classifiation Map