Watershed Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to Watershed by barangay of the Municipality of Ubay.

Watershed based on data acquired from Geoplan through the Coastal Resource Management (CRM) Project. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO WATERSHED BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaCaroud WatershedIInabanga River Ipil RiverSoom River
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Bay-ang415.145415.145100.00%
Bongbong171.884171.884100.00%
Buenavista387.243262.66567.83%124.57832.17%
Bulilis748.311555.95174.29%192.36025.71%
Calanggaman626.032396.68263.36%
California326.555326.555100.00%
Camali-an276.417276.417100.00%
Camambugan719.742131.69218.30%
Casate583.76530.2825.19%
Gabi1157.012358.88831.02%798.12468.98%
Governor Boyles187.582123.48365.83%64.09734.17%
Guintabo-an34.340
Hambabauran529.788529.771100.00%0.0170.00%
Humayhumay739.160349.79247.32%
Ilihan276.900276.900100.00%
Lomangog619.483237.21938.29%87.80014.17%294.46447.53%
Los Angeles402.969402.969100.00%
Pag-asa384.338168.78443.92%215.55556.09%
Pangpang802.227487.94360.82%
San Francisco1124.5161108.71298.60%15.8041.41%
San Pascual995.168995.168100.00%
San Vicente5232.8451470.00128.09%1402.79126.81%
Tubog451.61955.27512.24%396.34487.76%
Tuboran559.370550.89998.49%
Villa Teresita611.564611.564100.00%
Total25218.0556236.326836.12%262.66567.83%2715.979532.76%4671.604611.67%

Leave a Comment