Relief and Drainage

Relief and Drainage

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandForestlandProtected Area
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Banlasan988.739601.37560.82%387.36439.18%
Bongbong540.748540.748100.00%
Catoogan335.1312.6793.31%8.8282.64%13.6024.06%
Guinobatan563.906489.20886.75%74.69813.25%
Hinlayagan Ilaud306.645306.645100.00%
Hinlayagan Ilaya486.672486.672100.00%
Kauswagan3,091.78275.5568.91%2,816.2291.09%
Kinan-oan439.893439.893100.00%
La Union724.351724.351100.00%
La Victoria516.037438.76785.03%77.2714.97%
M. Cabiguhan306.975272.97288.92%34.00311.08%
M. Roxas512.497512.497100.00%
Mahagbu627.355627.355100.00%
Poblacion671.786523.97578.00%147.81122.00%
San Isidro620.653101.7116.39%518.94483.61%
San Vicente2,233.06914.47340.95%1,318.5959.05%
Soom616.046549.78689.24%65.96910.71%0.2920.05%
Sto. Tomas401.716399.65699.49%2.060.51%
Tagum Norte392.375311.10579.29%81.2720.71%
Tagum Sur613.829486.16579.20%127.66420.80%
Total14,990.169,315.5862.15%5,660.6937.76%13.8940.09%
Note: Areas generated from the Land Classification Map