Earthquake-Induced Landslide

Municipality of Batuan Earthquake-Induced Landslide Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO EARTHQUAKE-INDUCED LANDSLIDE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Aloja703.3872.75110.34%219.49631.21%
Behind The Clouds777.0865.2368.40%255.08432.83%
Cabacnitan1,009.1914.3511.42%238.0423.59%304.60230.18%
Cambacay434.1356.5731.51%70.11116.15%
Cantigdas326.1340.9040.28%46.814.35%76.11123.34%
Garcia565.0070.2260.04%40.8727.23%84.79315.01%
Janlud506.9050.2940.06%48.8069.63%110.18921.74%
Poblacion Norte224.3414.6952.09%23.45710.46%
Poblacion Sur317.72513.8814.37%41.56113.08%
Poblacion Vieja447.36312.22.73%36.8988.25%
Quezon344.13419.0945.55%65.58419.06%
Quirino269.7470.2010.07%34.23712.69%61.4122.77%
Rizal583.2123.9624.11%118.04720.24%
Rosariohan588.7029.5831.63%65.71611.16%
Sta. Cruz676.0620.160.02%68.77910.17%139.20720.59%
Total7,773.1216.1360.21%705.5089.08%1,672.2721.51%
Note: Areas generated from the Earthquake-Induced Landslide Hazard Map