Land Classification

Land Classification Map of Batuan

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandProtected Area
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Aloja703.3889.15612.675%614.22287.324%
Behind The Clouds777.0844.0675.671%733.03394.332%
Cabacnitan1009.193313.52731.067%695.66968.933%
Cambacay434.135278.82264.225%155.31235.775%
Cantigdas326.134319.21197.877%6.9232.123%
Garcia565.007461.11681.612%103.8918.387%
Janlud506.905369.25372.845%137.65227.155%
Poblacion Norte224.341206.79692.179%17.5467.821%
Poblacion Sur317.725286.66390.223%31.0639.777%
Poblacion Vieja447.363385.81486.242%61.54813.758%
Quezon344.134298.97186.876%45.16713.125%
Quirino269.747248.22392.021%21.5237.979%
Rizal583.21222.20338.100%361.00561.900%
Rosariohan588.702349.93259.441%238.77140.559%
Sta. Cruz676.062535.33479.184%140.7320.816%
Total7773.1194409.08856.722%3364.05543.278%
Note: Areas generated from Land Classification Map