Rain-Induced landslide

Rain-Induced landslide map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to rain-induced landslide by barangay to very high, high, moderate, and low susceptibility, as shown in table only 2.923 hectares are exposed to very high susceptibility, while 191.219 hectares are exposed to high susceptibility, 328.749 hectares are exposed to moderate susceptibility and 1,695.32 hectares are exposed to low susceptibility.

This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO RAIN-INDUCED LANDSLIDE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Very High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Bahi131.97844.42433.66%
Basacdaco320.5210.1310.04%3.2571.02%50.64715.80%245.73976.67%
Cantiguib244.9734.73514.18%206.54184.31%
Dangay815.1352.7920.34%175.58821.54%80.6219.89%543.07466.62%
East Poblacion141.6969.5646.75%55.50839.17%
Ponong89.0323.043.41%72.18681.08%
San Agustin65.5210.0070.01%28.71143.82%
Sta. Felomina242.7043.1051.28%16.6566.86%118.26348.73%
Tagbuane319.3989.0252.83%63.95620.02%164.54351.52%
Toril308.170.2440.08%69.52222.56%209.5668.00%
West Poblacion47.0036.76914.40%
Total2,726.132.9230.11%191.2197.01%328.74912.06%1,695.3262.19%
Note: Hazard susceptible area generated from the Rain-Induced Landslide Hazard Map