Landcover Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

Landcover map of the Municipality of Ubay shows different land type such as:

  • Annual Crop
  • Bush/Shrubs
  • Built-up
  • Fishpond
  • Grassland
  • Inland Water
  • Mangrove Forest
  • Perennial Crop

Landcover data based on the National Mapping Resource Information Authority, 2015 (NAMRIA). This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LAND COVER BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAnnual CropBrush/ShrubsBuilt-upFishpondGrasslandInland WaterMangrove ForestPerennial Crop
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967168.37845.64%0.17012.396137.33437.22%2.0321296424.085257066.53%23.3106.32%
Bay-ang415.145351.22584.60%0.79863.12315.21%
Benliw601.747314.81752.32%1.3011.16944.5627.41%239.90239.87%
Biabas651.773140.78921.60%0.07818.09750.0717.68%31.8770.78789.88313.79%320.06749.11%
Bongbong171.884126.73673.73%0.87120.52811.94%0.07023.67913.78%
Bood416.584247.82559.49%9.73428.0106.72%26.6176.39%104.39625.06%
Buenavista387.243184.90447.75%5.03024.5326.34%172.77944.62%
Bulilis748.311667.58189.21%10.54770.1839.38%
Cagting599.799152.51225.43%0.6164.62778.02413.01%10.93093.86915.65%252.97042.18%
Calanggaman626.032529.68484.61%20.14533.4255.34%23.58219.196
California326.555147.24445.09%0.721178.59054.69%
Camali-an276.417260.36794.19%1.69814.3525.19%
Camambugan719.742550.16976.44%7.06220.41522.1340.10917.895101.95714.17%
Casate583.765453.54077.69%40.0036.85%15.2915.0823.73766.11311.33%
Cuya104.2405.4275.21%17.68616.97%5.9065.67%47.59245.66%
Fatima79.9984.9456.18%5.3516.69%19.92124.90%10.63413.29%5.1766.47%1.39232.57840.72%
Gabi1157.012976.13884.37%26.399154.47813.35%
Governor Boyles187.58296.68551.54%90.89548.46%
Guintabo-an34.3400.7912.2516.55%14.55442.38%5.76916.80%
Hambabauran529.788465.53087.87%2.58261.67511.64%
Humayhumay739.160470.46363.65%13.73368.9129.32%1.4836.17568.0959.21%110.30014.92%
Ilihan276.900141.73551.19%69.92025.25%2.4670.00%21.2977.69%41.47214.98%
Imelda665.930499.35374.99%3.9347.60212.401142.63521.42%
Juagdan229.23033.03814.41%4.69345.99420.06%38.60316.84%85.89137.47%
Katarungan662.961354.12453.42%26.7506.75354.2888.19%19.42923.306178.24526.89%
Lomangog619.483516.63383.40%1.85637.1676.00%2.33237.9336.12%0.31323.248
Los Angeles402.96980.17119.90%1.2947.666142.57335.38%171.26542.50%
Pag-asa384.338367.02395.50%0.63016.685
Pangpang802.227312.66138.97%0.00311.715189.07323.57%20.54837.463145.62618.15%85.13710.61%
Poblacion146.36323.71716.21%2.65264.93544.37%9.4496.46%2.67310.2346.99%32.70322.34%
San Francisco1124.516677.38560.24%26.0421.24520.390399.45435.52%
San Isidro196.71012.5786.39%2.59289.92145.71%20.78310.57%66.99434.06%
San Pascual995.168442.10444.43%4.79131.121259.72626.10%68.5256.89%188.89818.98%
San Vicente5232.845586.34611.21%325.6106.22%9.9053961.64375.71%63.088286.1935.47%
Sentinila223.64740.58418.15%5.89559.87626.77%9.22286.02438.46%
Sinandigan618.453341.89755.28%30.6330.02340.2516.51%27.33135.5665.75%137.16322.18%
Tapal204.49394.74046.33%11.4575.60%8.37911.3195.54%0.9830.21677.39837.85%
Tapon48.9634.8279.86%1.01121.47343.86%5.38210.99%0.1764.3958.98%11.69423.88%
Tintinan101.4550.36715.41415.19%7.1097.01%
Tipolo530.348249.20746.99%21.9468.51039.8147.51%22.5844.509183.77934.65%
Tubog451.619390.09286.38%5.82355.70612.34%
Tuboran559.370418.45074.81%0.93613.629126.35522.59%
Union402.419301.78074.99%12.9176.6431.2431.95577.70119.31%
Villa Teresita611.564361.60059.13%44.5153.4171.163200.85732.84%
Total24849.08812397.4182173.11%656.28050.62%451.387131.19%810.072265.35%4558.360147.83%367.21648.60%618.786175.70%4813.1981037.46%

Leave a Comment