Population Density

Population Density Map Census:Year 1990Census Year: 1990
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Map Census Year:1995Census Year: 1995
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Map Census Year: 2000Census Year: 2000
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Map Census Year:2007Census Year: 2007
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Map Census Year:2010Census Year: 2010
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Map Census Year:2015Census Year: 2015
Download in PDF and JPG format
BarangayAreaCensus Year
Hectares199019952000200720102015
Abaca944.471202210236253249255
Abad Santos232.914210250280334309243
Aguipo442.045306281346305309278
Baybayon185.445598632816852813709
Bulawan126.765448394499541519420
Cabidian313.637277278345250332288
Cawayanan377.966352372432322411415
Concepcion219.29434480591653574554
Del Mar286.973194243238289264290
Lungsoda-an241.967339325434466467447
Marcelo218.321316333429449458420
Minol284.162342366486504498492
Paraiso388.851130131159199211211
Poblacion I181.389611670743772786775
Poblacion II519.893259283319341326322
San Isidro733.392165179197245223223
San Jose834.795139153178189171168
San Rafael149.486312406454526492457
San Roque1,376.05138159174201184185
Tambo303.148234235253289302288
Tangkigan423.821297311338367339319
Valaga135.718424509597655589589
Lumislis Island114.701
MUNICIPAL9,035.19242259302319312301
Notes: 1.) Population data used in computation from Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA). 2.) Areas used in computation are calculated from the map and are not official thereby making the computed Population Density not official.