Flooding

Flooding Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO EARTHQUAKE-INDUCED LANDSLIDE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBarangay Area Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityBarangay Area Exposed to Low Susceptibility
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.4711.0410.11%14.3781.52%
Abad Santos232.9141.8530.80%30.46913.08%
Aguipo442.0452.0050.45%23.9575.42%
Baybayon185.4454.4242.39%30.24616.31%
Bulawan126.7652.4211.91%13.61410.74%
Cabidian313.6373.9681.27%29.1319.29%
Cawayanan377.9665.6351.49%57.79415.29%
Concepcion219.291.6430.75%34.98315.95%
Del Mar286.9730.6740.24%18.526.45%
Lungsoda-an241.9674.3571.80%37.18515.37%
Marcelo218.3217.7543.55%61.84328.33%
Minol284.1622.0620.73%29.31210.32%
Paraiso388.8512.4420.63%
Poblacion I181.3891.8291.01%19.32510.65%
Poblacion II519.8937.6491.47%53.77110.34%
San Isidro733.3921.270.17%21.52.93%
San Jose834.7952.5370.30%66.2257.93%
San Rafael149.4860.0570.04%0.8810.59%
San Roque1,376.0519.8941.45%169.93612.35%
Tambo303.1485.9951.98%69.78123.02%
Tangkigan423.8219.3212.20%65.97915.57%
Valaga135.7180.3010.22%7.7095.68%
Sub-Total8,920.4986.690.97%858.989.63%
Lumislis Island114.7013.2422.83%
TOTAL9,035.1986.690.96%862.2229.54%
Note: Areas computed from the Earthquake-Induced Landslide Hazard Map are not official