Soil Classification

Soil Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBolinao ClayMountain Soils UndifferentiateNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Almaria586.1890.35815.42%495.82284.59%
Bacong384.549374.48497.38%10.0652.62%
Badiang681.255631.45292.69%41.716.12%8.0941.19%
Buenasuerte483.765483.765100.00%
Candabong913.208559.8661.31%353.19138.68%0.1570.02%
Casica127.206109.47186.06%17.73513.94%
Katipunan437.76900.00%437.768100.00%
Linawan308.36249.35180.86%58.74219.05%0.2670.09%
Lundag1,114.261,114.26100.00%1,114.26100.00%
Poblacion51.42151.421100.00%
Santa Cruz211.921177.79883.90%34.12316.10%
Suba150.647142.83194.81%7.8165.19%
Talisay242.032241.78999.90%0.2420.10%
Tanod611.4353.4118.74%558.02291.27%
Tawid142.246142.246100.00%
Virgen438.871319.58972.82%119.28227.18%
Total6,885.123,144.0645.67%3,724.4854.10%1,130.8316.42%
Note: Areas generated from Soil Classification map