Fisheries

Marine, Aquaculture & Fishery Products: CY 2004-2008

(In Metric Tons)

Province of Bohol

TYPE20042005200620072008
TOTAL104,885126,125105,784125,137127,678
Commercial Fishing9,5598,8414,1494,4424,890
Municipal Fishing13,44314,13412,69512,21511,999
Inland Fishing35.902159.6163108
Freshwater Fishcage0.12.200.220.291.48
Freshwater Fishpond15.913.524.525.3238.79
Marine Fishcage12.218.93.1911.1818.32
Marine Fishpen12.3
Brackishwater Fishpond4,1214,4234,1124,2244,689
Oyster175196256274289
Sub-Total27,36327,64021,29921,25522,036
Seaweeds77,52298,48584,485103,882105,642

Leave a Comment