Soil

Soil Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaCandijay ClayFaroan ClayHydrosolRough Stony LandUbay ClayUbay Sandy LoamUnclassified
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.471525.72255.66%418.74944.34%
Abad Santos232.914190.14481.64%42.7718.36%
Aguipo442.045442.045100.00%
Baybayon185.445104.28456.23%81.16243.77%
Bulawan126.765106.984.33%19.86515.67%
Cabidian313.6379.0782.89%304.55997.11%
Cawayanan377.966365.68996.75%12.2773.25%
Concepcion219.29219.29100.00%
Del Mar286.97363.84322.25%219.85276.61%3.2791.14%
Lungsoda-an241.96757.11723.61%184.84976.40%
Marcelo218.321218.321100.00%
Minol284.162284.162100.00%
Paraiso388.85123.6816.09%70.04418.01%295.12675.90%
Poblacion I181.38975.90441.85%105.48458.15%
Poblacion II519.893426.07681.96%93.81718.05%
San Isidro733.392656.10489.46%0.5260.07%0.4710.06%76.2910.40%
San Jose834.795573.63268.72%60.3827.23%200.78124.05%
San Rafael149.4864.4132.95%145.07297.05%
San Roque1,376.05477.41734.70%426.32430.98%409.4129.75%62.8944.57%
Tambo303.148303.148100.00%
Tangkigan423.821423.821100.00%
Valaga135.718135.718100.00%
Sub-Total8,920.49115.9781.30%5,759.2464.56%211.5782.37%845.69.48%540.3086.06%1,444.5116.19%3.2790.04%
Lumislis Island114.701114.701100.00%
TOTAL9,035.19115.9781.28%5,759.2463.74%211.5782.34%845.69.36%540.3085.98%1,444.5115.99%117.981.31%
Note: Areas computed from the Soil Map and are not official