Rain-Induced Landslide

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to a rain-induced landslide by barangay. As shown in the table below only 2265.476 hectares are exposed to high susceptibility, while some areas are exposed to moderate and low susceptibility.

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Bay-ang415.1459.3422.25%
Benliw601.747302.46750.27%1.8150.30%
Biabas651.773235.6936.16%2.1630.33%
Bongbong171.88443.95225.57%
Bood416.584254.29161.04%12.6133.03%
Buenavista387.243114.35529.53%150.40238.84%
Bulilis748.31169.4999.29%19.8812.66%
Cagting599.7991.2490.21%261.30343.57%6.5391.09%
Calanggaman626.032258.79541.34%11.1741.79%
California326.55521.8196.68%9.9083.03%
Camali-an276.41746.5616.84%
Camambugan719.74257.7748.03%
Casate583.7658.4721.45%
Cuya104.243.2923.16%30.20528.98%7.1336.84%
Gabi1157.01247.4374.10%
Governor Boyles187.582164.98587.95%21.27711.34%
Guintabo-an34.342.0415.94%1.9675.73%1.7475.09%
Hambabauran529.78812.1892.30%
Humayhumay739.1636.5794.95%
Ilihan276.90.7610.28%236.94885.57%29.35410.60%
Imelda665.939.0611.36%607.08191.16%3.7880.57%
Juagdan229.2318.4638.06%57.30925.00%12.0935.28%
Katarungan662.96117.392.62%234.32135.35%12.341.86%
Lomangog619.483130.43221.06%1.4840.24%
Los Angeles402.969103.85425.77%227.2456.39%
Pag-asa384.33814.3093.72%
San Francisco1124.51611.5481.03%901.82680.20%26.9812.40%
San Isidro196.7136.57918.60%
San Pascual995.16867.5576.79%440.53544.27%127.8812.85%
San Vicente5232.8452101.40840.16%1969.65337.64%773.81214.79%
Sentinila223.64765.39229.24%0.0050.00%
Sinandigan618.4534.0720.66%362.40558.60%27.1394.39%
Tapal204.49389.70143.87%9.6534.72%
Tintinan101.4553.0292.99%
Tipolo530.34821.2014.00%207.59439.14%1.9460.37%
Tubog451.619137.48430.44%
Tuboran559.3733.0125.90%
Union402.4194.481.11%275.54968.47%44.84811.15%
Villa Teresita611.5642.9510.48%521.52985.28%2.650.43%
Total25218.0552265.47675.85%8406.2231298.28%1545.865200.37%

Leave a Comment