Watershed

Watershed Map of Batuan

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER WATERSHED BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaLoboc River
(Hectares}(Hectares}Percentage
Aloja703.38703.38100.000%
Behind The Clouds777.08777.08100.000%
Cabacnitan1009.1931009.193100.000%
Cambacay434.135434.135100.000%
Cantigdas326.134326.134100.000%
Garcia565.007565.007100.000%
Janlud506.905506.905100.000%
Poblacion Norte224.341224.341100.000%
Poblacion Sur317.725317.725100.000%
Poblacion Vieja447.363447.363100.000%
Quezon344.134344.134100.000%
Quirino269.747269.747100.000%
Rizal583.21583.21100.000%
Rosariohan588.702588.702100.000%
Sta. Cruz676.062676.062100.000%
Total7773.1197773.119100.000%
Note: Areas generated from watershed map