Liquefaction

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to liquefaction by barangay. As shown in the table below, 5726.133 hectares are exposed to high susceptibility, while 3494.278 hectares are exposed to moderate susceptibility and 4140 are exposed to low susceptibility. Liquefaction susceptible areas based on data provided from Philvocs, 2016 (PHILVOLCS). This map is not authoritative, not verified and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO LIQUEFACTION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967368.967100.00%
Bay-ang415.145400.93696.58%
Benliw601.74734.8205.79%
Biabas651.773392.33660.20%
Bongbong171.884115.45467.17%
Bood416.584114.90627.58%
Buenavista387.243186.37748.13%
Bulilis748.311662.91288.59%
Cagting599.799440.43273.43%
Calanggaman626.03213.1277.700384.87261.48%
California326.555166.84751.09%
Camali-an276.417276.417100.00%
Camambugan719.742566.98378.78%130.23418.10%
Casate583.765341.03458.42%235.84140.40%
Cuya104.24047.50145.57%
Fatima79.99863.96179.95%16.03720.05%
Gabi1157.012929.28580.32%216.65518.73%
Governor Boyles187.58244.56323.76%
Guintabo-an34.34024.95072.66%
Hambabauran529.788211.35239.89%318.37760.10%
Humayhumay739.160739.160100.00%
Ilihan276.900
Imelda665.93012.554
Juagdan229.230162.83171.03%
Katarungan662.961171.19225.82%133.08920.08%
Lomangog619.483581.31393.84%4.522
Los Angeles402.969
Pag-asa384.338143.71537.39%240.89162.68%
Pangpang802.227802.227100.00%
Poblacion146.363117.58380.34%28.77919.66%
San Francisco1124.516610.54554.29%
San Isidro196.710196.54399.92%
San Pascual995.168342.11934.38%
San Vicente5232.8450.169137.51522.517
Sentinila223.647223.52399.95%
Sinandigan618.453322.62152.17%
Tapal204.493192.06993.93%
Tapon48.96348.963100.00%
Tintinan101.45520.83620.54%
Tipolo530.348124.95923.56%162.14430.57%
Tubog451.61972.62216.08%373.77882.76%
Tuboran559.370125.34022.41%413.14473.86%
Union402.419111.38427.68%8.584
Villa Teresita611.5640.005
Total25218.0555726.1331508.19%4139.701618.85%3494.278732.61%

Leave a Comment