Land Classification

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER LAND CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandForestland
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Cabatang425.212422.84299.44%2.3710.56%
Cagongcagong539.1833.330.62%535.85399.38%
Cambaol1,212.39523.58643.19%688.80756.81%
Cayacay1,146.161,109.4496.80%36.7233.20%
Del Monte372.367190.16351.07%182.20448.93%
Katipunan823.27638.47877.55%184.79322.45%
La Hacienda967.4919.68695.07%47.7144.93%
Mahayag479.164261.47554.57%217.68945.43%
Napo335.262335.262100.00%
Pagahat260.509260.509100.00%
Poblacion626.04626.04100.00%
Progreso295.251294.45899.73%0.7930.27%
Putlongcam415.066401.57696.75%13.4893.25%
Sudlon468.62945.2549.66%423.37590.34%
Untaga763.01763.01100.00%
Total9,128.926,795.1174.44%2,333.8125.57%
Note: Areas generated from the Land Classification Map