Land Classification

Land Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

BarangayAreaAlienable and Disposable LandForestland
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Basdio423.159423.159100.00%
Bato180.858180.858100.00%
Bayong575.094575.094100.00%
Biabas1,151.05713.60462.00%437.44338.00%
Bulawan118.372118.372100.00%
Cabantian438.102438.102100.00%
Canhaway527.07527.07100.00%
Cansiwang485.754485.754100.00%
Casbu132.375132.375100.00%
Catungawan Norte292.09292.09100.00%
Catungawan Sur751.384751.384100.00%
Guinacot438.701438.701100.00%
Guio-ang716.046582.61781.37%133.42918.63%
Lombog1,119.95979.38487.45%140.56912.55%
Mayuga1,266.421,266.42100.00%
Sawang40.31340.313100.00%
Tabajan94.10694.106100.00%
Tabunok398.162398.162100.00%
Trinidad277.31236.66485.34%40.64614.66%
TOTAL9,426.318,674.2392.02%752.0877.98%
Notes: Areas computed from the Land Classification Map and are not official