Soil Classification

Soil Classification Map of Alburquerque
Soil Classification Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBolinao ClayFaroan ClayHydrosolLugo ClayNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Bahi131.978130.25298.69%1.7261.31%
Basacdaco320.521160.26150.00%160.26150.00%
Cantiguib244.9785.30134.82%159.66965.18%
Dangay815.13518.5792.28%8.8741.09%787.68296.63%
East Poblacion141.69661.79943.61%79.89756.39%
Ponong89.03244.51650.00%44.51650.00%
San Agustin65.52165.521100.00%
Sta. Felomina242.704141.28158.21%53.02821.85%47.72319.66%0.6730.28%
Tagbuane319.398286.78289.79%6.4142.01%25.5157.99%0.4580.14%0.2290.07%
Toril308.17242.9778.84%65.221.16%
West Poblacion47.00346.90499.79%0.0990.21%
Total2,726.13593.74221.78%678.37524.88%73.2382.69%1,173.2743.04%207.5037.61%
Note: Areas generated from the Soil Classification Map