Population Density

Population Density Census Year: 1990Census Year: 1990
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Census Year: 1995Census Year: 1995
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Census Year: 2000Census Year: 2000
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Census Year: 2007Census Year: 2007
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Census Year: 1995-2010Census Year: 2010
Download in PDF and JPG format
Population Density Census Year: 2015Census Year: 1990
Download in PDF and JPG format
BarangayAreaCensus Year
(Hectares)199019952000200720102015
Banlasan988.739868611288109121
Bongbong540.748141153191196212217
Catoogan335.1170185238238246289
Guinobatan563.906251273318347357361
Hinlayagan Ilaud306.645253199321346357370
Hinlayagan Ilaya486.672277282313380375447
Kauswagan3,091.78555665707278
Kinan-oan439.893180211272270298332
La Union724.351138192221232241275
La Victoria516.037209223271299294312
M. Cabiguhan306.975275230291336369394
M. Roxas512.497168147196197198222
Mahagbu627.355127102147163167185
Poblacion671.786335370432443437532
San Isidro620.6537482868510181
San Vicente2,233.06294759768188
Soom616.046164148236278279323
Sto. Tomas401.716177176225226252274
Tagum Norte392.375277302320333346411
Tagum Sur613.829157147171193230254
Total14,990.16133139171184192213
Note: Population Density computed using Population Data from Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA) and areas generated from the map