Tsunami

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to tsunami inundation. Tsunami hazard susceptible areas based on data provided by PHILVOCS, 2016. This map is not authoritative, not verified and to be used for indicative purposes only.

AREA EXPOSED TO TSUNAMI BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Tsunami Inundation
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage
Achila368.967366.45199.32%
Biabas651.773157.55824.17%
Cagting599.799195.32632.57%
Camambugan719.74284.29211.71%
Casate583.76562.73410.75%
Cuya104.2423.51822.56%
Fatima79.99830.79938.50%
Guintabo-an34.3418.11552.75%
Humayhumay739.16112.12915.17%
Juagdan229.2394.77241.34%
Katarungan662.96193.51814.11%
Pangpang802.227537.25566.97%
Poblacion146.36349.27233.66%
San Isidro196.71138.0370.17%
Sentinila223.64792.65641.43%
Sinandigan618.45381.68213.21%
Tapal204.49317.9178.76%
Tapon48.96348.76199.59%
Tintinan101.45515.96515.74%
Tipolo530.34858.27510.99%
Union402.41920.1995.02%
Total25,218.062,299.22728.48%