Soil

Soil Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER SOIL CLASSIFICATION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBolinao ClayFaroan ClayMountain Soils UndifferentiateUbay Clay
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Basdio423.159297.80970.38%125.3529.62%
Bato180.858180.858100.00%
Bayong575.094313.06754.44%262.02745.56%
Biabas1,151.051,151.05100.00%
Bulawan118.372118.372100.00%
Cabantian438.102438.102100.00%
Canhaway527.07527.07100.00%
Cansiwang485.754485.754100.00%
Casbu132.375132.375100.00%
Catungawan Norte292.09292.09100.00%
Catungawan Sur751.384751.384100.00%
Guinacot438.701438.701100.00%
Guio-ang716.046287.65640.17%428.3959.83%
Lombog1,119.95401.60535.86%330.7929.54%387.55834.61%
Mayuga1,266.421,015.0880.15%251.33819.85%
Sawang40.31340.313100.00%
Tabajan94.10694.106100.00%
Tabunok398.162398.162100.00%
Trinidad277.31174.95463.09%102.35636.91%
TOTAL9,426.316,387.4667.76%330.793.51%656.0966.96%2,051.9721.77%
Notes: Areas computed from the Soil Classification Map and are not official