Rain-Induced Landslide Map

Rain-Induced Landslide Map of Batuan

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO RAIN-INDUCED LANDSLIDE HAZARD BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Very High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Aloja703.38572.23681.355%17.0612.426%30.4324.327%40.0685.697%
Behind The Clouds777.08677.13287.138%62.7338.073%4.8250.621%00.000%
Cabacnitan1009.193651.56264.563%291.96628.931%54.7145.422%
Cambacay434.135112.1325.828%6.2571.441%169.0938.949%129.69929.875%
Cantigdas326.134185.54656.892%23.0267.060%80.13824.572%
Garcia565.00728.9625.126%247.63643.829%253.81444.922%
Janlud506.90582.98516.371%197.26338.915%201.45939.743%
Poblacion Norte224.3417.7883.471%27.80412.393%144.44864.388%
Poblacion Sur317.72537.26411.728%42.7713.461%207.4765.299%
Poblacion Vieja447.3637.6521.711%74.77316.714%295.22465.992%
Quezon344.13420.96.073%267.41477.706%45.20713.136%
Quirino269.747108.03540.050%76.61228.401%50.15918.595%
Rizal583.21114.08319.561%214.60436.797%192.25932.966%
Rosariohan588.70233.6235.711%40.5576.889%258.81743.964%240.12140.788%
Sta. Cruz676.062124.57218.426%127.14318.806%106.08415.691%296.92343.920%
Total7773.1191519.69319.551%1498.52619.278%2033.11626.156%2231.70428.711%
Note: Areas generated from the Rain-Induced Landslide Hazard Map