Geological

Geologic

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA PER GEOLOGIC BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaAlluviumJagna AndesiteSierra Bullones LimestoneNo Data
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Almaria586.1816.5672.83%569.61397.17%
Bacong384.549160.45141.72%223.92858.23%0.170.04%
Badiang681.25579.07111.61%588.65986.41%13.5251.99%
Buenasuerte483.76540.5798.39%443.18691.61%
Candabong913.208180.93219.81%731.78180.13%0.4950.05%
Casica127.20655.92843.97%71.27856.03%
Katipunan437.76912.3622.82%425.40797.18%
Linawan308.36142.32746.16%164.42553.32%1.6080.52%
Lundag1,114.261,114.26100.00%1,114.26100.00%
Poblacion51.42126.34151.23%22.76544.27%2.3154.50%
Santa Cruz211.92181.70138.55%130.21961.45%
Suba150.6471.1180.74%141.72594.08%7.8045.18%
Talisay242.0322.4761.02%237.66798.20%1.8880.78%
Tanod611.4350.3258.23%561.10891.77%
Tawid142.2460.0880.06%142.15899.94%
Virgen438.871154.61835.23%284.18964.75%0.0640.02%
Total6,885.12523.467.60%481.4246.99%5,852.3685.00%1,142.1316.59%
Note: Areas generated from the Geological Map