Annual Growth Rate

Annual Growth Rate Census Year: 1990-1995
Download in PDF and JPG format
Annual Growth Rate Census Year: 1995-2000
Download in PDF and JPG format
Annual Growth Rate Census Year: 2000-2007
Download in PDF and JPG format
Annual Growth Rate Census Year: 2007-2010
Download in PDF and JPG format
Annual Growth Rate Census Year: 2010-2015
Download in PDF and JPG format
BarangayCensus Years
1990 – 19951995 – 20002000 – 20072007 – 20102010 – 2015
Abaca0.87%2.33%0.99%-0.59%0.54%
Abad Santos3.58%2.29%2.53%-2.55%-4.67%
Aguipo-1.67%4.23%-1.79%0.52%-2.09%
Baybayon1.11%5.24%0.62%-1.54%-2.72%
Bulawan-2.52%4.83%1.16%-1.38%-4.13%
Cabidian0.05%4.42%-4.49%9.88%-2.79%
Cawayanan1.10%3.01%-4.09%8.41%0.21%
Concepcion2.06%4.22%1.46%-4.22%-0.71%
Del Mar4.52%-0.41%2.85%-2.94%1.88%
Lungsoda-an-0.84%5.94%1.02%0.09%-0.88%
Marcelo1.02%5.21%0.67%0.64%-1.70%
Minol1.36%5.80%0.54%-0.44%-0.21%
Paraiso0.20%3.94%3.18%1.99%0.05%
Poblacion I1.88%2.07%0.55%0.59%-0.28%
Poblacion II1.75%2.44%0.97%-1.49%-0.26%
San Isidro1.65%1.92%3.18%-3.19%0.06%
San Jose1.97%2.99%0.93%-3.36%-0.34%
San Rafael5.38%2.27%2.13%-2.21%-1.48%
San Roque2.89%1.83%2.10%-2.94%0.15%
Tambo0.08%1.53%1.90%1.43%-0.89%
Tangkigan0.92%1.70%1.16%-2.55%-1.26%
Valaga3.74%3.23%1.34%-3.50%
MUNICIPAL1.35%3.12%0.79%-0.72%-0.72%
Note: Population data used in computation from Philippine Statistics Authority (PSA)