Flooding

Municipality of Batuan Flooding Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO FLOODING HAZARD BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to Very High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to High SusceptibilityArea Exposed to Low Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage(Hectares)Percentage
Aloja703.381.0430.15%24.9343.55%17.6032.50%
Behind The Clouds777.0832.0334.12%
Cabacnitan1,009.1910.9541.09%
Cambacay434.1352.9120.67%8.0991.87%5.9481.37%
Cantigdas326.13432.399.93%5.0361.54%
Garcia565.00713.2862.35%21.2193.76%
Janlud506.9050.7890.16%15.8143.12%8.5951.70%
Poblacion Norte224.34144.30219.75%
Poblacion Sur317.7250.0020.00%30.1639.49%
Poblacion Vieja447.36317.3253.87%15.9123.56%36.4768.15%
Quezon344.1343.9461.15%6.6711.94%
Quirino269.74727.86510.33%7.0762.62%
Rizal583.2123.2283.98%17.7573.05%21.2783.65%
Rosariohan588.7024.660.79%5.7610.98%5.1630.88%
Sta. Cruz676.0620.540.08%20.8013.08%
Total7,773.12110.211.42%149.0371.92%230.3292.96%
Note: Areas generated from the Flooding Hazard Map