Tubigon

PDMS Poverty Profile

 
Problems Summary for the Municipality of Tubigon
PDMS Survey Year 2010

  1. 20 (0.44 %) Child/Children are Malnourished
  2. 8 (0.1 %) Households have Child Mortality
  3. 26 (0.32 %) Households have Crime Incidence
  4. 1,093 (13.58 %) Households are below the Food Threshold
  5. 27 (0.34 %) Households have Makeshift Housing
  6. 2,338 (29.05 %) Households are below the Income Threshold
  7. 5 (0.06 %) Households are below the Meals Threshold
  8. 2,125 (26.41 %) Households have Unsanitary Toilet
  9. 803 (9.06 %) Person/Persons are School Dropouts
  10. 1,805 (22.43 %) Households are Not Owning the Lot
  11. 3,713 (16.16 %) Person/Persons are Unemployed
  12. 779 (9.68 %) Households are using Non-Potable/Doubtful Drinking Water

 
Ranking of Barangays by Averaged Level of Deprivation
PDMS Survey Year 2010

RankBarangaySurvYrTotDepChMalChMortCrimeFdThreshHousingIncThresh
1Bagongbanwa201026.50%0.00%0.62%0.00%3.11%1.86%11.18%
2Bilangbilangan201024.08%0.00%1.04%1.04%23.96%1.04%41.67%
3Ubay Island201023.14%0.00%1.69%1.69%18.64%0.00%35.59%
4Mocaboc Island201022.10%0.00%0.00%0.91%6.36%0.00%44.55%
5Tan-awan201017.37%0.00%0.00%0.58%39.88%0.00%53.76%
6Genonocan201017.18%0.00%0.00%0.00%20.00%0.00%33.68%
7Pangapasan201016.53%0.00%0.00%0.00%9.82%4.46%18.75%
8Batasan201016.38%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.24%0.00%37.07%
9Banlasan201014.61%0.00%0.00%0.00%42.86%2.20%59.34%
10Libertad201013.88%0.00%0.00%0.42%25.74%0.00%44.73%
11Ilihan Sur201013.02%0.00%0.00%0.68%25.34%0.00%42.47%
12Buenos Aires201012.68%2.08%0.00%0.00%38.95%0.00%59.47%
13Centro201012.11%0.36%0.00%0.00%12.32%0.74%27.09%
14Talenceras201012.07%2.33%0.00%0.00%24.34%0.00%48.03%
15Panaytayon201012.04%1.04%0.00%0.00%13.58%0.23%34.66%
16Cawayanan201011.78%0.00%0.00%0.00%17.41%1.21%44.13%
17Pandan201011.69%0.81%0.00%0.00%18.70%0.00%35.37%
18Guiwanon201010.88%0.00%0.00%0.00%19.31%0.00%39.60%
19Bunacan201010.70%0.00%0.52%0.00%20.42%0.00%39.79%
20Tinangnan201010.54%0.42%0.26%0.26%10.26%0.00%30.26%
21Villanueva201010.14%0.00%0.00%0.00%10.28%0.00%28.97%
22Ubojan20109.95%0.00%0.00%0.43%15.02%0.43%32.19%
23Matabao20108.87%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.07%0.54%21.20%
24Bosongon20108.65%2.61%0.00%0.00%22.07%0.47%41.78%
25Pinayagan Sur20108.60%0.00%0.00%0.51%7.32%0.25%19.19%
26Cahayag20108.48%0.91%0.00%0.43%9.44%0.00%22.32%
27Pooc Occidental20107.77%1.49%0.00%0.00%5.73%0.00%11.98%
28Panadtaran20107.20%0.00%0.00%0.00%8.95%0.00%22.11%
29Pooc Oriental20106.99%1.95%0.22%2.41%3.29%0.44%12.06%
30Ilihan Norte20106.26%1.06%0.43%0.00%7.69%0.00%17.09%
31Macaas20106.24%0.00%0.00%0.22%11.61%0.00%23.23%
32Cabulihan20105.93%0.00%0.00%0.00%3.83%0.00%10.97%
33Potohan20105.58%0.00%0.00%0.29%3.45%0.00%13.51%
34Pinayagan Norte20105.49%0.00%0.26%0.52%6.98%0.26%20.93%

 

RankBarangaySurvYrTotDepMlThreshSantnSchDropTnrStatUnempWater
1Bagongbanwa201026.50%0.00%86.96%14.63%96.89%10.23%92.55%
2Bilangbilangan201024.08%0.00%20.83%15.82%80.21%13.75%89.58%
3Ubay Island201023.14%1.69%62.71%26.19%33.90%9.09%86.44%
4Mocaboc Island201022.10%0.00%79.09%22.14%42.73%7.59%61.82%
5Tan-awan201017.37%0.00%76.88%6.78%8.09%14.34%8.09%
6Genonocan201017.18%0.00%57.89%16.13%63.16%15.34%0.00%
7Pangapasan201016.53%0.00%51.79%12.50%11.61%17.05%72.32%
8Batasan201016.38%0.00%69.76%8.38%22.44%23.31%25.37%
9Banlasan201014.61%0.00%40.11%6.40%6.59%16.71%1.10%
10Libertad201013.88%0.00%34.60%6.56%15.19%11.08%28.27%
11Ilihan Sur201013.02%0.00%53.42%8.76%9.59%15.99%0.00%
12Buenos Aires201012.68%0.00%2.63%8.11%14.74%11.99%14.21%
13Centro201012.11%0.00%11.08%13.03%54.43%24.53%1.72%
14Talenceras201012.07%0.00%32.89%5.62%10.53%13.25%7.89%
15Panaytayon201012.04%0.47%27.17%8.02%28.10%20.65%10.54%
16Cawayanan201011.78%0.00%39.27%5.15%12.15%15.58%6.48%
17Pandan201011.69%0.00%30.49%14.57%21.54%18.81%0.00%
18Guiwanon201010.88%0.00%13.37%8.57%33.66%14.50%1.49%
19Bunacan201010.70%0.00%36.65%7.00%8.90%10.89%4.19%
20Tinangnan201010.54%0.00%30.26%8.90%20.79%21.35%3.68%
21Villanueva201010.14%0.00%48.60%8.40%14.02%8.64%2.80%
22Ubojan20109.95%0.00%30.90%8.36%18.88%12.73%0.43%
23Matabao20108.87%0.00%30.43%9.43%18.48%17.66%1.63%
24Bosongon20108.65%0.00%13.15%4.74%4.23%12.36%2.35%
25Pinayagan Sur20108.60%0.00%33.59%7.52%19.95%13.33%1.52%
26Cahayag20108.48%0.43%12.45%7.91%21.03%19.52%7.30%
27Pooc Occidental20107.77%0.00%17.71%2.82%25.52%26.43%1.56%
28Panadtaran20107.20%0.00%18.42%7.47%12.11%16.24%1.05%
29Pooc Oriental20106.99%0.22%12.28%9.04%23.03%17.36%1.54%
30Ilihan Norte20106.26%0.00%20.09%6.25%5.98%15.67%0.85%
31Macaas20106.24%0.00%0.22%8.84%18.49%9.90%2.37%
32Cabulihan20105.93%0.00%13.52%7.18%17.09%16.58%2.04%
33Potohan20105.58%0.00%0.00%9.57%21.84%16.29%2.01%
34Pinayagan Norte20105.49%0.00%5.94%8.51%7.24%14.76%0.52%


NOTES:
     SurvYr – Survey Year – the year the PDMS Household Survey was conducted
     TotDep – Total Deprivation – Computed total deprivation across all PDMS core poverty indicators
     ChMal – Child Malnutrition – Percentage of malnourished children
     ChMort – Child Mortality – percentage of children aged 0 to 5 years who died
     Crime – Crime Incidence – percentage of households affected by crime
     FdThresh – Food Threshold – percentage of households below food threshold
     Housing – Housing – percentage of households having makeshift housing unit
     IncThresh – Income Threshold – percentage of households below income threshold
     MlThresh – Meals Threshold – percentage of households below meals threshold
     Santn – Sanitation – percentage of households not having sanitary toilet
     SchDrop – School Dropouts – percentage of school age children who are dropouts
     TnrStat – Land Tenure Status – percentage of households who do not own the lot
     Unemp – Unemployment – percentage of working-aged persons who are unemployed
     Water – Water – percentage of household having unsafe source of drinking water

Leave a Comment