Rain-Induced Landslide

Rain-Induced Landslide Map

Download in PDF and JPG format

AREA EXPOSED TO RAIN-INDUCED LANDSLIDE BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaBarangay Area Exposed to High SusceptibilityBarangay Area Exposed to Moderate SusceptibilityBarangay Area Exposed to Low Susceptibility
HectaresHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentageHectaresPercentage
Abaca944.47133.9683.60%803.96785.12%
Abad Santos232.9140.8850.38%201.14786.36%24.73610.62%
Aguipo442.045106.15324.01%189.06642.77%
Baybayon185.445161.20286.93%16.6438.98%
Bulawan126.76527.9922.08%97.80277.15%
Cabidian313.637129.79541.38%117.26837.39%
Cawayanan377.966210.15455.60%152.33540.30%
Concepcion219.2994.03442.88%80.17236.56%
Del Mar286.97394.84433.05%83.07928.95%
Lungsoda-an241.9671.0910.45%175.5872.56%64.81326.79%
Marcelo218.3215.3472.45%163.40374.85%17.5948.06%
Minol284.1622.9011.02%159.96656.29%109.36638.49%
Paraiso388.85185.41621.97%8.6172.22%
Poblacion I181.38951.10928.18%73.33640.43%
Poblacion II519.8931.6870.32%151.30129.10%144.11327.72%
San Isidro733.39247.2326.44%509.33969.45%
San Jose834.79512.1561.46%392.50947.02%143.03617.13%
San Rafael149.48685.35%80.10353.59%
San Roque1,376.05280.85320.41%151.09910.98%697.82950.71%
Tambo303.148178.57558.91%62.10320.49%
Tangkigan423.821187.74844.30%156.46836.92%
Valaga135.7183.9692.93%51.27737.78%78.47457.82%
Sub-Total8,920.49308.8873.46%2,862.5032.09%3,710.2641.59%
Lumislis Island114.701
TOTAL9,035.19308.8873.42%2,862.5031.68%3,710.2641.07%
Note: Areas computed from the Rain-Induced Landslide Hazard Map and are not official