Liquefaction

Liquefaction map

Download in PDF and JPG format

The map shows the area exposed to Liquefaction by barangay, as shown in table 297.652 hectares are exposed to high susceptibility. This map is not authoritative, not verified, and to be used for indicative purposes only. This map may be downloaded and used for free provided that no alterations are made to the map and that proper citations be referred to this source.

AREA EXPOSED TO LIQUEFACTION BY BARANGAY

BarangayAreaArea Exposed to High Susceptibility
(Hectares)(Hectares)(Percentage)
Bahi131.97844.15733.46%
East Poblacion141.69652.80137.26%
Ponong89.0320.1280.14%
San Agustin65.52122.54134.40%
Sta. Felomina242.70460.52224.94%
Tagbuane319.39879.7424.97%
West Poblacion47.00337.76480.34%
Total2,726.13297.65210.92%
Note: Hazard susceptible area generated from the Liquefaction Hazard Map